2022 Statistics
Varsity Letter Points League Meet District Meet State Meet
V = Varsity 9/10/22 9/14/22 9/17/22 9/21/22 10/1/22 10/5/22 10/8/22 10/12/22 10/22/22 10/29/22 11/5/22 Total Varsity
1, 2, 3, etc. = PR LBA Park Orting H.S. Ft. Steilacoom Park Enumclaw Expo Cedarcrest G.C. White River H.S. Pacific Luther. Univ. Marymount Center Ft. Steilacoom Park Chambers Bay Park Pasco G.C. Letter Points
* = Attendance 2.00 miles 3.11 miles 3.11 miles 2.92 miles 3.11 miles 3.11 miles 3.11 miles 3.11 miles 3.11 miles 3.11 miles 3.11 miles (15 Needed)
                         
GIRLS' TEAM N/A 2nd of 3 16th of 76 2nd of 5 22nd of 44              
                         
Nova Bledsoe****** 24:06 (12:03) 32:14 (10:21) 1 31:01 (9:58) 2 33:25 (11:26) 32:00 (10:17)             8
Gisselle Corioso*** 20:10 (10:05) 28:59 (9:19) 1 29:12 (9:23) V 29:10 (9:59) V 31:01 (9:58)             6
Amarisiella Hampton DNC 26:07 (8:23) V 25:49 (8:18) V1 25:23 (8:41) V 26:18 (8:27) V             5
Jessica Huerta*** 20:21 (10:10) 31:13 (10:02) 1 DNC 29:52 (10:13) DNC             4
Faith Kamau****** DNC 37:26 (12:02) 33:11 (10:40) 1 31:15 (10:42) 30:45 (9:53) 2             8
Diana Olsen-Adams********* 17:37 (8:48) 26:09 (8:24) V1 25:32 (8:12) V2 25:16 (8:39) V 25:23 (8:09) V3             16
Damia Pearson** 16:28 (8:14) 24:23 (7:50) V1 DNC 23:25 (8:01) V 24:05 (7:44) V2             7
Marissa Romero******** 17:57 (8:58) 26:57 (8:39) V1 27:03 (8:41) V 25:43 (8:48) V 25:52 (8:19) V2             14
Rachel Rosario********* 18:20 (9:10) 28:28 (9:09) V1 26:16 (8:26) V2 25:40 (8:47) V 25:27 (8:10) V3             16
Vaughn Shimko****** 14:58 (7:29) 23:06 (7:25) V1 22:17 (7:09) V2 22:24 (7:40) V 22:12 (7:08) V3             13
Addysen Williamson**** 17:31 (8:45) 26:47 (8:36) V1 27:10 (8:44) V DNC 26:51 (8:38) V             8
BOYS' TEAM N/A 3rd of 3 11th of 32 4th of 5 34th of 44              
                         
Demarcus Brown**** 16:15 (8:07) 28:14 (9:04) 24:18 (7:48) 1 26:05 (8:55) 28:32 (9:10)             5
Domenick Brown***** 15:44 (7:52) 22:34 (7:15) V1 22:16 (7:09) V2 21:03 (7:12) V 21:58 (7:03) V3             12
Victor Diaz Hernandez****** 12:28 (6:14) 22:28 (7:13) V 18:52 (6:03) V1 18:07 (6:12) V 19:07 (6:08) V             11
Lawrence Edwards** DNC DNF 47:24 (15:14) 41:08 (14:05) 1 DNC             3
Ethan Frett*** 11:52 (5:56) 18:50 (6:03) V 18:41 (6:00) V 22:19 (7:38) V DNC             6
Brennan Healy****** 20:36 (10:18) 30:58 (9:57) 1 32:24 (10:25) DNC DNC             7
AJ James*** 18:14 (9:07) 28:49 (9:15) 27:44 (8:55) 1 25:48 (8:50) 2 28:22 (9:07)             5
Aryan Kumar** 16:24 (8:12) DNC DNC DNC 24:28 (7:52) 1             2
Adam Mangas******* 14:21 (7:10) 23:14 (7:28) V 21:23 (6:52) 1 22:16 (7:37) V 21:36 (6:56) V             11
Julian Martinez*** DNC NT 22:44 (7:18) 20:09 (6:54) V1 21:37 (6:57) V             6
Clarence McCollom***** DNC 24:41 (7:56) 23:04 (7:25) 1 25:09 (8:36) 22:25 (7:12) 2             7
Isaac Monteith********* 15:49 (7:54) 23:13 (7:27) V1 23:30 (7:33) V 22:34 (7:43) 23:26 (7:35)             12
Davine Mungai**** 19:36 (9:48) 30:39 (9:51) 29:50 (9:35) 1 31:38 (10:50) 30:40 (9:51)             5
Joel Musngi***** 16:29 (8:14) 25:41 (8:15) 24:12 (7:46) 1 23:35 (8:04) 24:40 (7:55)             6
Reid Palmer**** 16:34 (8:17) 25:03 (8:03) 1 DNC 23:20 (7:59) 2 DNC             6
Trenton Pendley* DNC DNC 44:16 (14:14) DNC DNC             1
Rome Power******* 20:30 (10:15) 31:11 (10:01) 1 30:23 (9:46) 2 30:53 (10:34) DNC             9
Ben Pulido******* 14:12 (7:06) 22:01 (7:04) V1 21:59 (7:04) V2 20:00 (6:50) V3 20:26 (6:34) V4             15
Caleb Qunell***** DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC             5
Fenton Stormo*** 13:06 (6:33) 20:26 (6:34) V 20:02 (6:26) V1 19:22 (6:37) V 19:51 (6:22) V2             9
GIRL BOY CAPTAINS MANAGERS
Coach's Award Girls' Team Boys' Team Althea Arabala
Athlete of the Year Marissa Romero Davine Mungai Sophia de la Torre
Rookie of the Year Vaughn Shimko Isaac Monteith Angelina Nguyen
Most Inspirational  Kennedy Nungari 
Most Improved
Perfect Attendance