2021 Statistics
Varsity Letter Points League Meet District Meet State Meet
V = Varsity 9/11/21 9/15/21 9/18/21 9/22/21 10/2/21 10/6/21 10/9/21 10/14/21 10/23/21 10/30/21 11/6/21 Total Varsity
1, 2, 3, etc. = PR Capital H.S. Marymount Center Ft. Steilacoom Park Enumclaw Expo Chambers Bay Park Ft. Steilacoom Park St. Martin's University Marymount Center Ft. Steilacoom Park Chambers Bay Park Pasco G.C. Letter Points
* = Attendance 2.23 miles 3.11 miles 3.11 miles 3.11 miles 3.11 miles 3.11 miles 3.11 miles 3.11 miles 3.11 miles 3.11 miles 3.11 miles (15 Needed)
                         
GIRLS' TEAM N/A 1st of 3 ??? of 13                  
                         
Gisselle Corioso****** 21:54 (9:49) 35:13 (11:19) 31:25 (10:06)                 6
Sam Dizon* DNC DNC NT                 1
Amarisiella Hampton* 20:40 (9:16) 29:15 (9:24) V 28:18 (9:05) V1                 4
Mariya Manita DNC DNC DNC                 0
Areely Marroquin DNC 41:56 (13:29) ???                 0
MaryAlice Mitchell***** 14:56 (6:41) 21:01 (6:45) V 20:34 (6:36) V1                 8
Adrianna Mize* DNC 29:07 (9:21) V DNF                 2
Damia Pearson** 18:45 (8:24) 26:11 (8:25) V DNC                 3
Drea Perez* DNC DNC DNC                 1
Kiah Price* DNC DNC DNC                 1
Marissa Romero*** 19:50 (8:53) 27:10 (8:44) V1 27:01 (8:41) V2                 7
Vaughn Shimko***** 17:54 (8:01) 25:46 (8:17) V 24:34 (7:53) V1                 8
Addysen Williamson** 20:52 (9:21) 29:13 (9:23) V 28:09 (9:03) V1                 5
BOYS' TEAM N/A 1st of 3 ??? of 13                  
                         
Bailey Blades* 19:39 (8:48) DNC 30:41 (9:51)                 1
Demarcus Brown* DNC 29:01 (9:19) 25:10 (8:05) 1                 2
Domenick Brown* DNC 29:47 (9:34) 27:56 (8:58) 1                 2
Victor Diaz Hernandez***** 13:50 (6:12) 19:18 (6:12) V 22:13 (7:08) V                 7
Tyler Ford* DNC DNC DNC                 1
Ethan Frett*** 13:07 (5:52) 18:46 (6:02) V 18:01 (5:47) V1                 6
Caleb Healy****** 14:58 (6:42) 23:54 (7:41) V 20:49 (6:41) 1                 8
Clarence McCollom* DNC DNC DNC                 1
David McKenzie* DNC DNC DNC                 1
Isaac Monteith**** 20:40 (9:16) 27:38 (8:53) 1 25:41 (8:15) 2                 6
Davine Mungai****** 20:48 (9:19) 27:48 (8:56) 1 26:39 (8:34) 2                 8
Jonathan Ochoa***** 14:24 (6:27) 19:55 (6:24) V1 19:57 (6:24) V                 8
Mino Paez****** 14:34 (6:31) 19:30 (6:16) V1 18:53 (6:04) V2                 10
Reid Palmer**** 25:35 (11:28) DNC 32:06 (10:19) 1                 5
Ben Pulido**** 15:31 (6:57) 22:51 (7:20) V 22:12 (7:08) V                 6
CJ Qunell****** 20:08 (9:01) 30:24 (9:46) 24:58 (8:01) 1                 7
Rity Ros****** 17:07 (7:40) 24:41 (7:56) V 22:48 (7:19) 1                 8
Fenton Stormo*** 20:11 (9:03) 27:58 (8:59) 1 26:05 (8:23) 2                 5
GIRL BOY CAPTAINS MANAGERS
Coach's Award Girls' Team Boys' Team Natalia Beltran
Athlete of the Year MaryAlice Mitchell Jonathan Ochoa Jerry Linde
Rookie of the Year Mino Paez Angelina Nguyen
Most Inspirational Yahari Rendon
Most Improved
Perfect Attendance