2020 Statistics
Varsity Letter Points      
V = Varsity 2/24/21 3/4/21 3/10/21 3/18/21 3/24/21 3/27/21 Total Varsity  
1, 2, 3, etc. = PR Marymount Center Marymount Center Columbia J.H. White River H.S. Marymount Center TBD Letter Points  
* = Attendance 2.0 miles 3.11 miles 3.11 miles 3.11 miles 3.11 miles 3.11 miles (10 Needed)  
               
GIRLS' TEAM 1st of 2 1st of 3          
               
Tessa Chittenden**** DNF 39:58 (12:51)         4  
Mone Koga****** 18:51 (9:25) V 29:52 (9:36) V         8  
Emily Letourneau*** 17:44 (8:52) V 27:53 (8:57) V         5  
Kristianna Litzenberger*** 34:57 (17:28) 56:50 (18:16)         3  
Shay Mason** 25:49 (12:54) 45:56 (14:46)         2  
MaryAlice Mitchell****** 12:48 (6:24) V 21:18 (6:50) V         8  
McKim Mitchell****** 14:40 (7:20) V 24:01 (7:43) V         8  
Damia Pearson*** 20:25 (10:12) V 30:46 (9:53 ) V1         6  
Marissa Romero***** 21:16 (10:38) V 33:04 (10:37) 1         7  
Vaughn Shimko****** 18:25 (9:12) V 28:09 (9:03) V1         9
Madison Weidler 25:07 (12:33) 46:08 (14:50)         0  
Amalia Zet* DNC 31:11 (10:01) V         2
BOYS' TEAM 2nd of 2 2nd of 3          
               
Demarcus Brown*** 16:33 (8:16) 28:11 (9:03)         3  
Domenick Brown*** 16:42 (8:21) 29:04 (9:20)         3  
Kaleb Cousineau**** 18:10 (9:05) 28:35 (9:11)         4  
Victor Diaz Hernandez**** 12:31 (6:15) V 20:27 (6:34) V         6  
Ethan Frett*** 12:34 (6:17) V DNC         4
Caleb Healy****** 14:04 (7:02) V 22:57 (7:22) V         8
Mateo Kohl-Sanchez*** 13:44 (6:52) V 22:35 (7:15) V         5
Will McKenzie****** 14:47 (7:23) 22:50 (7:20) V1         8
Isaac Monteith**** 21:51 (10:55) 35:05 (11:16)         4
Julius Moultrie* DNC 30:11 (9:42)         1
Davine Mungai*** 17:00 (8:30) 28:29 (9:09)         3
Jonathan Ochoa****** 13:09 (6:34) V 21:22 (6:52) V         8
Mino Paez***** 13:14 (6:37) V 21:33 (6:55) V         7
Ben Pulido***** 16:33 (8:16) 28:17 (9:05)         5
Martin Romero DNC 28:12 (9:04)         0
Rity Ros** 17:01 (8:30) 28:13 (9:04)         2
Jairo Santiago** 21:08 (10:34) 35:30 (11:24)         2
Aaron Valdovinos 13:07 (6:33) V 21:43 (6:58) V         2
GIRL BOY CAPTAINS
Coach's Award Girls' Team Boys' Team
Athlete of the Year Tessa Chittenden Jonathan Ochoa
Rookie of the Year Emily Letourneau Mino Paez
Most Inspirational
Most Improved
Perfect Attendance