2019 Statistics
Varsity Letter Points Division Meet League Meet District Meet State Meet
V = Varsity 9/14/19 9/18/19 9/21/19 9/26/19 10/5/19 10/10/19 10/17/19 10/26/19 11/2/19 11/9/19 Total Varsity  
1, 2, 3, etc. = PR Capital H.S. Orting H.S. Ft. Steilacoom Park North SeaTac Park Chambers Bay Park Marymount Center Marymount Center Ft. Steilacoom Park Chambers Bay Park Pasco G.C. Letter Points  
* = Attendance 2.23 miles 3.11 miles 3.11 miles 3.11 miles 3.00 miles 3.11 miles 3.11 miles 3.11 miles 3.11 miles 3.11 miles (15 Needed)  
                       
GIRLS' TEAM N/A 1st of 4 23rd of 73 2nd of 4 19th of 55 1st of 4          
                       
Kayrina Ben****** 21:38 (9:42) 31:14 (10:02) 29:22 (9:26) 1 28:40 (9:13) 2 DNC 27:50 (8:56) 3         9  
Destinie Chavis*** 27:40 (12:24) 36:13 (11:38) 1 DNC DNC DNF DNF         4  
Tessa Chittenden*********** 22:22 (10:01) 32:43 (10:31) 32:31 (10:27) 36:25 (11:42) 31:02 (10:20) 30:21 (9:45) 1         12  
Natalia Dominguez** 23:30 (10:05) 33:51 (10:53) 33:22 (10:43) DNC 30:09 (10:03) 1 31:25 (10:06)         3  
Lizbeth Gutierrez*** 21:49 (9:46) 31:30 (10:07) 29:46 (9:34) 1 DNC 30:45 (10:15) 30:18 (9:44)         4  
Briahna Irwin******** 22:31 (10:05) 33:36 (10:48) 35:03 (11:16) 33:44 (10:50) 34:29 (11:29) 32:15 (10:22)         8  
Serenity Lasky***** 16:01 (7:10) DQ DNC 23:26 (7:32) V 21:09 (7:03) V1 23:00 (7:23) V         9  
Emily Letourneau******* 17:16 (7:44) 24:47 (7:58) V 25:34 (8:14) V 24:12 (7:46) V 24:28 (8:09) V 23:40 (7:36) V1         13  
Kristianna Litzenberger***** 26:18 (11:47) 36:20 (11:40) 1 37:03 (11:54) 37:11 (11:57) DNC 33:15 (10:41) 2         7  
Perla Luna***** 22:01 (9:52) 32:57 (10:35) 32:47 (10:32) 32:08 (10:19) 30:00 (10:00) 30:59 (9:57)         5
MaryAlice Mitchell*********** 13:34 (6:05) 19:28 (6:15) V 18:53 (6:04) V1 19:01 (6:06) V 18:16 (6:05) V 19:31 (6:16) V         17  
McKim Mitchell*********** 15:38 (7:00) 23:02 (7:24) V 22:16 (7:09) V 21:49 (7:00) V 20:46 (6:55) V1 21:45 (6:59) V         17
Ysabelle Olairez*** DNC DNC DNC 25:49 (8:18) V DNC 25:30 (8:11) V1         6  
Alexi Osuna****** 23:41 (10:37) 35:53 (11:32) 35:28 (11:24) 36:02 (11:35) DNC 32:21 (10:24) 1         7  
Marissa Romero********* 18:56 (8:29) 29:38 (9:31) 26:55 (8:39) 25:59 (8:21) 1 DNC 26:08 (8:24)         10  
Bianca Rucker****** 19:36 (8:47) 28:05 (9:01) V 26:25 (8:29) V1 DNC 25:30 (8:30) V 26:40 (8:34)         10  
Janissa Sawyer** 19:23 (8:41) 27:00 (8:40) V1 27:40 (8:53) V DNC DNC 30:11 (9:42)         5  
Cierra Sher********** 21:04 (9:26) 32:32 (10:27) 27:57 (8:59) 1 28:33 (9:10) 28:38 (9:32) 31:13 (10:02)         11  
Teresa Thornton* 20:34 (9:13) 29:37 (9:31) 30:04 (9:40) V DNC 27:02 (9:00) 1 29:03 (9:20)         3  
Asiane Tune********** 17:39 (7:54) 25:29 (8:11) V 25:36 (8:13) V 24:51 (7:59) V 24:01 (8:00) V 24:15 (7:47) V1         16  
Solana Tune********** 17:44 (7:57) 25:44 (8:16) V 24:54 (8:00) V 25:58 (8:20) V 23:50 (7:56) V1 24:00 (7:43) V2         17  
Madison Weidler********* 22:17 (9:59) 31:11 (10:01) 31:22 (10:05) 35:26 (11:23) 34:30 (11:30) 32:05 (10:18)         9  
Jenisa Wright***** 22:24 (10:02) 33:58 (10:55) 34:17 (11:01) 33:32 (10:46) DNC 33:09 (10:39)         5  
Ellen Yut*** 23:15 (10:25) 34:35 (11:07) 32:31 (10:27) 30:37 (9:50) 1 31:40 (10:33) 30:15 (9:43) 2         5  
Amalia Zet**** 20:30 (9:11) 30:39 (9:51) 29:32 (9:29) 28:04 (9:01) 1 27:03 (9:01) 2 27:08 (8:43) 3         7  
BOYS' TEAM N/A 1st of 4 30th of 73 2nd of 4 40th of 55 2nd of 4          
                       
Kaiden Bickler***** 16:51 (7:33) 24:50 (7:59) 23:20 (7:30) 1 23:34 (7:34) 22:32 (7:30) 23:25 (7:31)         6  
Domenick Brown***** 15:55 (7:08) 25:15 (8:07) 21:57 (7:03) 1 23:47 (7:38) 21:26 (7:08) 24:05 (7:44)         6  
Jett Campbell*** 16:22 (7:20) 24:39 (7:55) DNC DNC 23:26 (7:48) 23:23 (7:31)         3  
Victor Diaz Hernandez****** 13:40 (6:07) 19:28 (6:15) V 19:04 (6:07) V 18:37 (5:59) V1 20:52 (6:57) V 24:09 (7:45) V         12  
Cuauhtemoc Garcia** 13:38 (6:06) 19:45 (6:21) V 19:10 (6:09) V 19:18 (6:12) V DNC 19:02 (6:07) V         6  
Peter Gard***** 14:02 (6:17) 20:10 (6:29) V 19:43 (6:20) V 20:11 (6:29) 19:08 (6:22) 19:19 (6:12) 1         8
Caleb Healy******* 15:48 (7:05) 22:39 (7:16) 22:29 (7:13) 22:20 (7:10) 21:27 (7:09) 21:53 (7:02) 1         8
Angelo Hoehn*** 15:33 (6:58) 22:40 (7:17) DNC 22:37 (7:16) DNC 21:31 (6:55) 1         4
Cameron Kaiser**** 16:34 (7:25) 23:30 (7:33) 23:35 (7:34) 23:34 (7:34) 22:58 (7:39) 23:16 (7:28)         4
Kijung Lee**** 17:42 (7:56) 24:40 (7:55) 1 26:01 (8:21) 25:15 (8:07) DNC 25:27 (8:10)         5
Luis Madora****** 12:33 (5:37) 18:19 (5:53) V 18:00 (5:47) V 17:30 (5:37) V1 17:18 (5:46) V 18:10 (5:50) V         12
Will McKenzie********* 15:13 (6:49) DNC 21:10 (6:48) 1 20:59 (6:44) 2 19:35 (6:31) 3 19:56 (6:24) 4         13
Isaac Monteith********* 14:49 (6:38) 21:37 (6:57) 21:27 (6:53) 20:21 (6:32) 1 21:19 (7:06) V 21:19 (6:51)         11
JayLynn Morrison*** 15:32 (6:57) 23:12 (7:27) DNC 22:30 (7:14) 21:22 (7:07) 21:29 (6:54) 1         4
Julius Moultrie******* 19:07 (8:34) 28:28 (9:09) 35:34 (11:26) 27:14 (8:45) 26:01 (8:40) 25:28 (8:11) 1         8
Davine Mungai********** 20:29 (9:11) 28:10 (9:03) 1 27:22 (8:47) 2 27:10 (8:44) 3 25:55 (8:38) 4 26:09 (8:24) 5         15
Tahji Nelson*** 16:36 (7:26) 23:17 (7:29) 22:35 (7:15) 1 23:31 (7:33) DNC DNC         4
Jonathan Ochoa********** 13:17 (5:57) 19:05 (6:08) V 18:57 (6:05) V 18:17 (5:52) V1 17:55 (5:58) V 18:33 (5:57) V         16
Andrew Padilla***** 15:16 (6:50) 22:08 (7:07) 21:27 (6:53) 21:03 (6:46) 1 DNC 21:34 (6:56)         6
Elijah Paez******** 14:37 (6:33) 21:25 (6:53) 20:30 (6:35) V 20:13 (6:30) 1 DNC 20:11 (6:29) 2         11
Mino Paez********* 13:18 (5:57) DNC 19:14 (6:11) V 19:09 (6:09) V 18:03 (6:01) V 18:37 (5:59) V         13
Reid Palmer******** 17:26 (7:49) 27:33 (8:51) 24:22 (7:50) 24:38 (7:55) 23:03 (7:41) 1 23:16 (7:28) 2         10
Ryan Palmer********** 20:04 (8:59) 28:06 (9:02) 26:53 (8:38) 1 31:59 (10:17) 25:33 (8:31) 2 30:07 (9:41)         12
Aaron Reyes*********** 15:18 (6:51) 21:38 (6:57) 21:35 (6:56) 20:51 (6:42) 1 20:35 (6:51) 22:46 (7:19)         12
Valentine Ryzhichenko** 14:36 (6:32) 21:23 (6:52) DNC 20:45 (6:40) DNC 20:27 (6:34)         2
Jairo Santiago******* 16:00 (7:10) 22:59 (7:23) 22:37 (7:16) 21:50 (7:01) 1 21:34 (7:11) 22:24 (7:12)         8
Rajinder Sup* 15:41 (7:01) 21:52 (7:01) 1 20:49 (6:41) 2 DNC 19:57 (6:39) 3 20:15 (6:30) 4         5
Noel Talavera**** 19:19 (8:39) 27:19 (8:47) 25:35 (8:13) 1 25:25 (8:10) 2 24:41 (8:13) 25:16 (8:07) 3         7
Aaron Valdovinos******* 13:49 (6:11) 19:26 (6:14) V 18:44 (6:01) V1 19:18 (6:12) V 18:23 (6:07) V 19:18 (6:10) V         13
Jesus Villalobos DNC 22:19 (7:10) 22:24 (7:12) 21:48 (7:00) 1 21:37 (7:12) 22:51 (7:20)         1
Pedro Zuniga**** 13:24 (6:00) 18:42 (6:00) V DNC 18:16 (5:52) V1 DNC 18:17 (5:52) V         8
GIRL BOY CAPTAINS MANAGERS
Coach's Award Girls' Team Boys' Team Abi Farley
Athlete of the Year Emily Letourneau Luis Madora Susan Palmer
Rookie of the Year McKim Mitchell Elijah Paez Rosa Sanchez
Most Inspirational Lexie Vines
Most Improved
Perfect Attendance