2018 Statistics
Varsity Letter Points Division Meet League Meet District Meet State Meet
V = Varsity 9/8/18 9/12/18 9/15/18 9/20/18 9/29/18 10/4/18 10/10/18 10/20/18 10/27/18 11/3/18 Total Varsity
1, 2, 3, etc. = PR Capital H.S. Marymount Center Ft. Steilacoom Park North SeaTac Park Chambers Bay Park Rainier Vista Park Marymount Center Ft. Steilacoom Park Chambers Bay Park Pasco G.C. Letter Points
* = Attendance 2.23 miles 3.11 miles 3.11 miles 3.11 miles 3.11 miles 3.11 miles 3.11 miles 3.11 miles 3.11 miles 3.11 miles (15 Needed)
                       
GIRLS' TEAM N/A 1st of 4 29th of 92                
                       
Kayrina Ben**** 22:06 (9:54) 30:27 (9:47) 1 30:01 (9:39) 2               6
Destinie Chavis DNC DNF DNC               0
Kristina Chekhovskiy** 23:00 (10:18) 30:42 (9:52) 1 29:54 (9:36) 2               4
Tessa Chittenden****** 22:51 (10:14) 32:32 (10:27) 30:04 (9:40) 1               7
Jannely De La Cruz** 24:31 (10:59) 34:49 (11:11) DNC               2
Lizbeth Gutierrez DNC 34:50 (11:12) DNC               0
Serenity Lasky* 20:14 (9:04) 28:07 (9:02) 1 28:12 (9:04)               2
Emily Letourneau**** 18:08 (8:07) 26:21 (8:28) V 26:34 (8:32) V               6
Kristianna Litzenberger***** 25:32 (11:26) 38:25 (12:21) 34:44 (11:10) 1               6
Jabari McHenry**** 20:40 (9:16) 29:43 (9:33) 29:12 (9:23)               4
MaryAlice Mitchell****** 14:32 (6:31) 20:24 (6:33) V 19:34 (6:17) V1               9
McKim Mitchell****** 17:58 (8:03) 24:27 (7:51) V1 24:05 (7:44) V2               10
Chloe Moffett***** 23:06 (10:21) 31:38 (10:10) 1 29:07 (9:21) 2               7
Ysabelle Olairez**** 18:40 (8:22) 26:46 (8:36) V 25:34 (8:19) V1               7
Alexi Osuna**** 22:02 (9:52) 32:17 (10:22) 30:10 (9:41) 1               5
Francine Peredo*** 17:50 (7:59) 23:47 (7:38) V1 23:43 (7:37) V2               7
Bianca Rucker**** 19:28 (8:43) 28:08 (9:02) 28:17 (9:05)               4
Lillian Salmon*** DNC 38:27 (12:21) 36:28 (11:43) 1               4
Janissa Sawyer**** 22:50 (10:14) 31:48 (10:13) 1 34:38 (11:08)               5
Grace Seong** DNC 29:42 (9:32) 30:10 (9:41)               2
Asiane Tune**** 19:48 (8:52) 26:44 (8:35) V1 26:06 (8:23) V2               8
Solana Tune*** 18:15 (8:11) 24:20 (7:49) V1 24:52 (7:59) V               6
Kathy Vo**** 28:32 (12:47) 39:50 (12:48) 35:59 (11:34) 1               5
Emma Walters** 22:35 (10:07) 31:31 (10:08) 30:02 (9:39) 1               3
Amalia Zet*** 22:06 (9:54) DNC DNC               3
BOYS' TEAM N/A 2nd of 4 45th of 92                
                       
Aron Banuelos** 26:42 (11:58) 38:10 (12:16) 31:39 (10:10) 1               3
Miguel Bautista-Buys** DNC DNC DNC               2
Kaiden Bickler**** 21:58 (9:51) 38:10 (12:16) 29:04 (9:20) 1               5
Pedro Briseno 17:26 (7:49) DNC 22:50 (7:20) 1               1
Malachi Cabera* DNC 22:30 (7:14) 21:43 (6:58) 1               2
Peter Chick** 14:19 (6:25) 20:29 (6:35) V 9:57 (6:24) V1               5
Manuel Cruz*** DNC 23:23 (7:31) 23:18 (7:29) 1               4
Darrick Dixon* 14:02 (6:17) 19:01 (6:06) V1 DNC               3
Julian Garcia* DNC 23:27 (7:32) 23:12 (7:27) 1               2
Ezequiel Granados*** 17:49 (7:59) DNC DNC               3
Caleb Healy**** 17:03 (7:38) 24:49 (7:58) 24:11 (7:46)               4
Andrej Hrmo* 17:40 (7:55) 24:55 (8:00) 24:08 (7:45) 1               2
Kijung Lee 21:29 (9:38) DNC 28:21 (9:06) 1               1
Jakob Litzenberger***** 18:20 (8:13) 26:59 (8:40) 28:41 (9:13)               5
Luis Madora**** 13:12 (5:55) 18:29 (5:56) V 17:57 (5:46) V1               7
Miko Manalang**** 15:54 (7:07) 21:58 (7:03) 1 22:25 (7:12)               5
Eric McEachin***** 18:24 (8:15) 25:17 (8:07) 1 26:19 (8:27)               6
JayLynn Morrison** 17:48 (7:58) 25:14 (8:06) 23:00 (7:23) 1               3
Gerson Nino Mendez**** 17:17 (7:45) 24:20 (7:49) 24:29 (7:52)               4
Jonathan Ochoa****** 14:49 (6:38) 20:01 (6:26) V1 20:36 (6:37) V               9
Andrew Padilla* 17:45 (7:57) 24:48 (7:58) 23:47 (7:38) 1               2
Elijah Paez**** DNC 20:37 (6:37) 21:11 (6:48) V               5
Mino Paez****** 14:39 (6:34) 20:00 (6:25) V1 21:06 (6:47) V               9
Ryan Palmer***** 20:00 (8:58) 27:50 (8:56) 1 26:48 (8:37) 2               7
Tone Rodriguez** 19:12 (8:36) 26:49 (8:37) 25:44 (8:16) 1               3
Jonathan Romero***** 15:49 (7:05) 21:59 (7:04) 1 22:08 (7:07)               6
Tino Ruiz 19:49 (8:53) 28:08 (9:02) 25:49 (8:18) 1               1
Jairo Santiago** 17:52 (8:00) 24:52 (7:59) 1 24:30 (7:52) 2               4
Leroy Stoneham*** 21:20 (9:33) 31:51 (10:14) 28:56 (9:18) 1               4
Wesley Stottlemeyer**** 16:30 (7:23) 22:40 (7:17) 1 23:18 (7:29)               5
Erick Trujillo Zuniga** 19:33 (8:46) 25:22 (8:09) 1 DNC               3
Aaron Valdovinos* 16:11 (7:15) 21:59 (7:04) 1 22:09 (7:07)               2
Jesus Villalobos* 18:02 (8:05) 23:33 (7:34) 1 23:05 (7:25) 2               3
Mat Yut** 14:41 (6:35) 19:19 (6:12) V1 19:18 (6:12) V2               6
Carlos Zet**** 16:48 (7:32) 23:33 (7:34) 22:32 (7:14) 1               5
Pedro Zuniga**** 15:34 (6:58) 20:30 (6:35) V1 20:14 (6:30) V2               8
GIRL BOY CAPTAINS MANAGERS
Coach's Award Girls' Team Boys' Team Serenity Denton
Athlete of the Year Francine Peredo Darrick Dixon Alaina LaFountain
Rookie of the Year Grace Seong Elijah Paez Susan Palmer
Most Inspirational Anjel Price
Most Improved Ahrie Williams
Perfect Attendance