2004 Statistics
Varsity Letter Points League Meet District Meet State Meet
V = Varsity 9/11/04 9/14/04 9/18/04 9/23/04 9/30/04 10/7/04 10/15/04 10/23/04 10/30/04 11/6/04 Total Varsity
1, 2, 3, etc. = PR Capital H.S. Evergreen H.S. Ft. Steilacoom Park Sprinker Park Sprinker Park Spanaway Lake Park Spanaway Lake Park Ft. Steilacoom Park American Lake G.C. Pasco G.C. Letter Points
* = Attendance 2.23 miles 2.00 miles 3.11 miles 3.11 miles 3.11 miles 3.23 miles 3.23 miles 3.11 miles 3.11 miles 3.11 miles (15 Needed)
                       
GIRLS' TEAM N/A N/A 20th of 36 2nd of 2 1st of 3 2nd of 3 1st of 2 4th of 9 8th of 8 DNC  
                       
Chelsea Engelhardt******** 19:31 (8:45) 17:05 (8:32) 1 26:45 (8:36) V 26:19 (8:27) V2 24:37 (7:54) V3 26:27 (8:11) V 26:42 (8:15) V 26:11 (8:25) V 26:06 (8:23) V DNC 18
Jenny Foster 27:14 (12:12) 20:36 (10:18) 1 DNC DNC 32:28 (10:26) DNC NT 32:22 (10:24) DNC DNC 1
Jazarae Heinzman********* 24:47 (11:06) 20:21 (10:10) 1 31:04 (9:59) 2 33:29 (10:45) 30:46 (9:53) 3 32:34 (10:04) 32:05 (9:55) 29:30 (9:29) 4 DNC DNC 13
Emma Knowles******* DNC 18:44 (9:22) DNC 30:58 (9:57) 29:17 (9:24) V 28:58 (8:58) 1 31:52 (9:51) 27:29 (8:50) 2 27:11 (8:44) V3 DNC 12
Kathleen Lee************ 19:30 (8:44) 16:11 (8:05) 1 25:22 (8:09) V 24:53 (8:00) V2 24:14 (7:47) V3 25:50 (7:59) V 25:00 (7:44) V4 24:54 (8:00) V 24:39 (7:55) V DNC 23
Laylana Mendoza********* 19:42 (8:50) 16:19 (8:09) 1 25:12 (8:06) V2 23:55 (7:41) V3 23:40 (7:36) V4 24:24 (7:33) V5 24:15 (7:30) V6 23:50 (7:39) V 23:17 (7:29) V7 DNC 23
Chelle Newell** DNC 17:09 (8:34) 26:34 (8:32) V1 24:58 (8:01) V2 DNC 26:58 (8:20) V 26:11 (8:06) V DNC DNC DNC 8
DeeDee Quichocho********** 17:38 (7:54) 14:32 (7:16) 1 22:25 (7:12) V2 22:53 (7:21) V 21:47 (7:00) V3 22:34 (6:59) V4 22:54 (7:05) V 22:24 (7:12) V 22:34 (7:15) V DNC 21
Mariam Rogers********* 18:16 (8:11) 15:05 (7:32) 1 23:14 (7:28) V2 23:10 (7:26) V3 22:43 (7:18) V4 22:42 (7:01) V5 22:31 (6:58) V6 22:25 (7:12) V 21:51 (7:01) V DNC 22
Michelle Womack****** 19:57 (8:56) 17:09 (8:34) 1 26:28 (8:30) V2 24:56 (8:01) V3 24:02 (7:43) V4 24:29 (7:34) V5 24:41 (7:38) V 23:52 (7:40) V 23:26 (7:32) V6 DNC 19
BOYS' TEAM N/A N/A 20th of 36 2nd of 2 2nd of 3 2nd of 3 2nd of 2 4th of 9 8th of 8 DNC  
                       
Josh Ferguson********** 15:52 (7:06) 14:03 (7:01) 1 21:57 (7:03) V 20:17 (6:31) V2 19:45 (6:21) V3 20:23 (6:18) V4 20:54 (6:28) V 20:10 (6:29) V 19:20 (6:12) V5 DNC 22
Jon Hanks******* 14:09 (6:20) 12:10 (6:05) 1 19:26 (6:14) V 19:35 (6:17) V 18:50 (6:03) V2 18:58 (5:52) V3 DNC 19:15 (6:11) V 18:59 (6:06) V DNC 16
Mike Homestead****** 15:58 (7:09) 13:32 (6:46) 1 DNC 20:15 (6:30) V2 20:08 (6:28) V3 20:34 (6:22) V4 20:55 (6:28) V 20:11 (6:29) V DNC DNC 15
Damien Howard** 17:02 (7:38) DNC 23:07 (7:25) 1 22:33 (7:15) 2 21:29 (6:54) 3 23:15 (7:11) DNC 22:11 (7:07) 21:54 (7:02) V DNC 6
Landis Huey**** 18:01 (8:04) 15:18 (7:39) 1 25:41 (8:15) 24:46 (7:57) 25:24 (8:10) 27:35 (8:32) 25:46 (7:58) 24:22 (7:50) DNC DNC 5
DJ Johnson********** 12:28 (5:35) 10:46 (5:23) 1 16:37 (5:20) V2 16:35 (5:19) V3 16:12 (5:12) V4 17:01 (5:16) V 16:52 (5:13) V 16:30 (5:18) V 16:10 (5:11) V5 16:21 (5:15) V 23
Matt Johnson******* 19:58 (8:57) 16:47 (8:23) 1 25:07 (8:04) 2 24:34 (7:53) 3 24:19 (7:49) 4 25:28 (7:53) 25:17 (7:49) 23:39 (7:36) 5 DNC DNC 12
Daniel O************* 17:55 (8:02) 14:49 (7:24) 1 23:52 (7:40) 23:22 (7:30) DNC 25:29 (7:53) 24:43 (7:39) V 24:37 (7:54) DNC DNC 15
Harry Pickett******** 13:53 (6:13) 11:35 (5:47) 1 18:28 (5:56) V 18:03 (5:48) V 17:56 (5:45) V2 18:23 (5:41) V3 18:27 (5:42) V 17:56 (5:45) V 17:42 (5:41) V4 DNC 19
Karlos Ramirez** 20:35 (9:13) DNC DNC DNC 24:29 (7:52) 1 27:08 (8:24) DNC 26:29 (8:30) DNC DNC 3
Jaron Robinson*************** 13:53 (6:13) 11:46 (5:53) 1 18:30 (5:56) V 18:11 (5:50) V2 17:48 (5:43) V3 18:32 (5:44) V 19:02 (5:53) V 18:07 (5:49) V 17:43 (5:41) V4 DNC 26
Jeff Steverson**** 16:28 (7:23) 13:10 (6:35) 1 21:37 (6:57) V 20:12 (6:29) V2 20:27 (6:34) V 20:24 (6:18) V3 20:46 (6:25) V 19:49 (6:22) V 19:13 (6:10) V4 DNC 15
GIRL BOY CAPTAINS
Coach's Award DeeDee Quichocho Jaron Robinson Girls' Team Boys' Team
Athlete of the Year DeeDee Quichocho DJ Johnson DeeDee Quichocho Jon Hanks
Rookie of the Year Mariam Rogers Josh Ferguson Harry Pickett
Most Inspirational Chelle Newell Harry Pickett
Most Improved Laylana Mendoza Matt Johnson
Perfect Attendance Kathleen Lee Jaron Robinson